Tennessee

Counties in Tennessee

Alphabetical & Numbered List of Counties in Tennessee

Benefit_Icon.svg

01 Anderson County

05 Blount County

09 Carroll County

13 Claiborne County

17 Crockett County

21 Dekalb County

25 Fentress County

29 Grainger County

33 Hamilton County

37 Hawkins County

41 Hickman County

45 Jefferson County

49 Lauderdale County

53 Loudon County

57 Madison County

61 Meigs County

65 Morgan County

69 Pickett County

73 Roane County

77 Sequatchie County

81 Stewart County

85 Trousdale County

89 Warren County

93 White County

02 Bedford County

06 Bradley County

10 Carter County

14 Clay County

18 Cumberland County

22 Dickson County

26 Franklin County

30 Greene County

34 Hancock County

38 Haywood County

42 Houston County

46 Johnson County

50 Lawrence County

54 McMinn County

58 Marion County

62 Monroe County

66 Obion County

70 Polk County

74 Robertson County

78 Sevier County

82 Sullivan County

86 Unicoi County

90 Washington County

94 Williamson County

03 Benton County

07 Campbell County

11 Cheatham County

15 Cocke County

19 Davidson County

23 Dyer County

27 Gibson County

31 Grundy County

35 Hardeman County

39 Henderson County

43 Humphreys County

47 Knox County

51 Lewis County

55 McNairy County

59 Marshall County

63 Montgomery County

67 Overton County

71 Putnam County

75 Rutherford County

79 Shelby County

83 Sumner County

87 Union County

91 Wayne County

95 Wilson County

04 Bledsoe County

08 Cannon County

12 Chester County

16 Coffee County

20 Decatur County

24 Fayette County

28 Giles County

32 Hamblen County

36 Hardin County

40 Henry County

44 Jackson County

48 Lake County

52 Lincoln County

56 Macon County

60 Maury County

64 Moore County

68 Perry County

72 Rhea County

76 Scott County

80 Smith County

84 Tipton County

88 Van Buren County

92 Weakley County


Enter 2nd Congressional District United


Enter 2nd Congressional District United


Enter 2nd Congressional District United


Enter 2nd Congressional District United


Enter 2nd Congressional District United


Enter 2nd Congressional District United


Enter 2nd Congressional District United


Enter 2nd Congressional District United

Coming Together To Build A Better Tomorrow

Learn About Your
Representatives

 Congressional Representatives:

 Diana Harshbarger1st District

Diana Harshbarger

RepublicanSince Jan 3, 2021View District Map Tim Burchett2nd District

Tim Burchett

RepublicanSince Jan 3, 2019View District Map Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann3rd District

Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann

RepublicanSince Jan 5, 2011View District Map Scott DesJarlais4th District

Scott DesJarlais

RepublicanSince Jan 5, 2011View District Map Jim Cooper5th District

Jim Cooper

DemocratSince Jan 7, 2003View District Map John Rose6th District

John Rose

RepublicanSince Jan 3, 2019View District Map Mark Green7th District

Mark Green

RepublicanSince Jan 3, 2019View District Map David Kustoff8th District

David Kustoff

RepublicanSince Jan 3, 2017View District Map Steve Cohen9th District

Steve Cohen

DemocratSince Jan 4, 2007View District Map 

All representatives serve until the end of the current Congress on Jan 3, 2023.

Senate Members:

Steve Southerland (R)
District 1
Sponsored Bills
Counties Map

 

Art Swann (R)
District 2
Sponsored Bills
Counties Map

 

Rusty Crowe (R)
District 3
Sponsored Bills
Counties Map

 

Jon Lunberg (R)
District 4
Sponsored Bills
Counties Map

 

Randy McNally (R)
District 5
Sponsored Bills
Counties Map

 

Art Swann (R)
District 3
Sponsored Bills
Counties Map

 

Art Swann (R)
District 3
Sponsored Bills
Counties Map

 

Art Swann (R)
District 3
Sponsored Bills
Counties Map

 

Art Swann (R)
District 3
Sponsored Bills
Counties Map

 

Art Swann (R)
District 3
Sponsored Bills
Counties Map

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Southerland (R)
District 3
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 4
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 5
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 6
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 7
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 8
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 9
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 10
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 11
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 12
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 13
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 14
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 15
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 16
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 17
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 18
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 19
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 20
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 21
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 22
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 23
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 24
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 25
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 26
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 27
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 28
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 29
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 30
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 31
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 32
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 33
Bills

House Members:

 

Steve Southerland (R)
District 1
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 2
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 3
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 4
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 5
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 6
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 7
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 8
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 9
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 10
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 11
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 12
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 13
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 14
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 15
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 16
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 17
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 18
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 19
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 20
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 21
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 22
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 23
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 24
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 25
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 26
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 27
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 28
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 29
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 30
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 31
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 32
Bills

Steve Southerland (R)
District 33
Bills

Tennessee Representatives:

 

Cameron Sexton

Speaker of the House of Representatives
Since Aug 23, 2019
(615) 741-2343
Schedule Appointment

Randy McNally

Lieutenant Governor and Speaker of the Senate
Phone: (615) 741-6806
Email Legislator

Marsha Blackburn

Marsha Blackburn

Senior SenatorRepublicanSince Jan 3, 2019Next Election in 2024  Bill Hagerty

Bill Hagerty

Junior SenatorRepublicanSince Jan 3, 2021Next Election in 2026  Art Swann  2nd District SenatorRepublicanBlount and Sevier Counties  Tim Burchett

Tim Burchett

2nd Congressional DistrictRepublicanSince Jan 3, 2019View District Map 

Image

Mike L. Flynn

5thDistrict Attorney GeneralServing Blount County  

Herbert H. Slatery III

Attorney General & ReporterServing Tennessee 

Tennessee’s Nine Congressional Representatives:

 Diana Harshbarger1st District

Diana Harshbarger

RepublicanSince Jan 3, 2021View District Map Tim Burchett2nd District

Tim Burchett

RepublicanSince Jan 3, 2019View District Map Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann3rd District

Charles “Chuck” Fleischmann

RepublicanSince Jan 5, 2011View District Map Scott DesJarlais4th District

Scott DesJarlais

RepublicanSince Jan 5, 2011View District Map Jim Cooper5th District

Jim Cooper

DemocratSince Jan 7, 2003View District Map John Rose6th District

John Rose

RepublicanSince Jan 3, 2019View District Map Mark Green7th District

Mark Green

RepublicanSince Jan 3, 2019View District Map David Kustoff8th District

David Kustoff

RepublicanSince Jan 3, 2017View District Map Steve Cohen9th District

Steve Cohen

DemocratSince Jan 4, 2007View District Map 

All representatives serve until the end of the current Congress on Jan 3, 2023.

Governor Commissioners:

 

An image of Jennifer Nichols

Jennifer Nichols
Commissioner
Children’s Services

An image of Carter Lawrence

Carter Lawrence
Commissioner
Commerce & Insurance

An image of Lisa Helton

Lisa Helton
Interim Commissioner
Correction

An image of Brad Turner

Brad Turner
Commissioner
Department of Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities

Audit critical of Tennesee's economic incentive program ...

Bob Rolfe
Commissioner
Department of Economic and Community Development

An image of Penny Schwinn

Penny Schwinn
Commissioner
Education

David Salyers

David W. Salyers, P.E.
Commissioner Department of Environment and Conservation

An image of Butch Eley

Butch Eley
Commissioner
Finance & Administration

An image of Greg Gonzales

 

Greg Gonzales
Commissioner
Financial Institutions

An image of Christi Branscom

Christi Branscom
Commissioner
General Services

An image of Lisa Piercey, MD, MBA, FAAP

Lisa Piercey, MD, MBA, FAAP
Commissioner
Tennessee Department of Health

An image of Juan Williams

Juan Williams
Commissioner
Human Resources

An image of Clarence H. Carter

Clarence H. Carter
Commissioner
Human Services

An image of Jeff McCord

Jeff McCord
Commissioner
Labor and Workforce Development

An image of Marie Williams

Marie Williams
Commissioner
Mental Health and Substance Abuse Services

An image of Major General Jeff Holmes

Major General Jeff Holmes
Commissioner
The Adjutant General Military

An image of David Gerregano

David Gerregano
Commissioner
Revenue

An image of Jeff Long

Jeff Long
Commissioner
Safety & Homeland Security

Stephen Smith

Stephen Smith
Deputy Commissioner
Division of Tennessee Care

An image of Mark Ezell

 

Mark Ezell
Commissioner
Tourist Development

An image of Joe Galbato, III

Joe Galbato, III
Interim Commissioner
Transportation

Commissioner

Major General Tommy Baker
Commissioner
Department of Veterans Services

An image of Charlie Hatcher, D.V.M.

Charlie Hatcher, D.V.M.
Commissioner
Agriculture

Governor Cabinet:

An image of Joseph Williams

Joseph Williams
Chief of Staff
Office of the Governor

 

An image of Brandon Gibson

Brandon Gibson

Chief Operating Officer
Governor’s Office

An image of Tony Niknejad

Tony Niknejad

Policy Director
Governor’s Office

An image of Laine Arnold

Laine Arnold

Communications Director
Governor’s Office

Gov. Lee Appoints Former Rep. John DeBerry to Cabinet

John DeBerry

Senior Advisor
Governor’s Office

Tennessee Representatives:

Cameron Sexton

Speaker of the House of Representatives
Since Aug 23, 2019
(615) 741-2343
Schedule Appointment

Randy McNally

Lieutenant Governor and Speaker of the Senate
Phone: (615) 741-6806
Email Legislator

Marsha Blackburn

Marsha Blackburn

Senior SenatorRepublicanSince Jan 3, 2019Next Election in 2024  Bill Hagerty

Bill Hagerty

Junior SenatorRepublicanSince Jan 3, 2021Next Election in 2026  Art Swann  2nd District SenatorRepublicanBlount and Sevier Counties  Tim Burchett

Tim Burchett

2nd Congressional DistrictRepublicanSince Jan 3, 2019View District Map 

Image

Mike L. Flynn

5thDistrict Attorney GeneralServing Blount County  

Herbert H. Slatery III

Attorney General & ReporterServing Tennessee